Perseverance cup 2018

Lake

Results are final as of 20:41 on May 24, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
07/04/18
R2
07/04/18
R3
07/04/18
R4
14/4/18
R5
14/04/18
R6
14/04/18
R10
28/04/18
R11
28/04/18
R12
28/04/18
Total Nett
1st Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1358 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
2nd Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1358 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 26.0 8.0
3rd Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1358 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 15.0
4th Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1358 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 42.0 24.0
5th Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1358 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 51.0 33.0

R1 - 07/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1358 2 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1358 3 3.0
4 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1358 4 4.0
5 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1358 5 5.0

R2 - 07/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1358 2 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1358 3 3.0
4 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1358 4 4.0
5 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1358 5 5.0

R3 - 07/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1358 2 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1358 3 3.0
4 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1358 4 4.0
5 Topper 27484 Thomas Antliff 1358 5 5.0

R4 - 14/4/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1358 2 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1358 3 3.0
4 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1358 OOD 4.0

R5 - 14/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1358 2 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1358 3 3.0
4 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1358 OOD 4.0

R6 - 14/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 46625 Eva Miller 1358 2 2.0
3 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1358 3 3.0
4 Topper 44844 Joseph Miller 1358 OOD 4.0

R10 - 28/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1358 2 2.0

R11 - 28/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1358 2 2.0

R12 - 28/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper 46981 Matthew Lloyd 1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 46942 Amelia Eaton 1358 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com