venue burgee

2018 Easter Mini Series

Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:32 on April 26, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/03/2018  
R2
30/03/2018  
R3
02/04/2018  
R4
02/04/2018  
Total Nett
1st 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 6.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 7.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
3rd LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
5th RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th DART 18 SH 7750 Guy Playford   824 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
7th RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 3.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
8th MegaByte 185 Sam Landles   1071 9.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

R1 - 30/03/2018

Start: R1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 45:00 2 1:00:52 1.0
2 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 54:21 3 1:04:10 2.0
3 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 55:22 3 1:05:22 3.0
4 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 48:14 2 1:05:54 4.0
5 DART 18 SH 7750 Guy Playford   824 54:21 3 1:05:58 5.0
6 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 49:07 2 1:06:26 6.0
7 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 45:17 2 1:06:40 7.0
8 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 50:29 2 1:10:42 8.0
9 MegaByte 185 Sam Landles   1071 52:10 2 1:13:04 9.0

R2 - 30/03/2018

Start: R2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 18:25 1 0:33:13 1.0
2 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 28:23 2 0:33:31 2.0
3 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 18:47 1 0:33:52 3.0
4 DART 18 SH 7750 Guy Playford   824 29:55 2 0:36:18 4.0
5 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 18:36 1 0:36:30 5.0
6 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 20:18 1 0:36:59 6.0
7 MegaByte 185 Sam Landles   1071 20:38 1 0:38:32 7.0
8 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 32:57 2 0:38:54 8.0

R3 - 02/04/2018

Start: R7, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 20:43 2 0:20:20 1.0
2 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 22:21 2 0:20:21 2.0
3 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 23:03 2 0:20:47 3.0

R4 - 02/04/2018

Start: R8, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 26:49 2 0:24:11 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 25:42 2 0:25:13 2.0
3 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 28:44 2 0:26:10 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com