venue burgee

2018 Henry Ward Series

Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:39 on April 26, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24/03/2018  
R2
07/04/2018  
R3
08/04/2018  
R4
14/04/2018  
R5
14/04/2018  
R6
15/04/2018  
R7
15/04/2018  
R8
21/04/2018  
R9
21/04/2018  
R10
22/04/2018  
Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 114.0 13.0
2nd RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 (31.0 DNC) (11.0) (6.0) 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 77.0 21.0
3rd LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 150.0 26.0
4th RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 DNF 156.0 32.0
5th 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 5.4 OOD 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 139.4 32.4
6th RS 400 755 Jack Napolitano Ed Napolitano 942 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 4.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 141.0 38.0
7th MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 3.0 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 13.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 172.0 48.0
8th DART 18 SH 7750 Guy Playford   824 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD 4.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 187.0 63.0
9th MegaByte 185 Sam Landles   1071 1.0 5.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 201.0 77.0
10th 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 210.0 86.0
11th RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 223.0 99.0
12th LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1142 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 228.0 104.0
13th SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 14.0 241.0 117.0
14th 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 22.0 OOD 22.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) 22.0 OOD 22.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 13.0 256.0 132.0
15th RS Aero 7 1576 Matthew Lloyd   1068 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 257.0 133.0
16th RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1068 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 259.0 135.0
17th SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 261.0 137.0
18th LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 262.0 138.0
19th RS FEVA XL 5544 John Eaton Sophia Eaton 1240 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 270.0 146.0
20th 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1109 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 280.0 156.0
21st 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Crews var 1109 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 281.0 157.0
22nd RS 400 755 Ed Napolitano Jack Napoliotano 942 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 281.0 157.0
23rd 2000 2231 Paul Norris Crews var 1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 285.0 161.0
24th TOPPER 46625 Eva Miller   1358 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 286.0 162.0
25th TOPPER 46942 Amelia Eaton   1358 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 287.0 163.0
26th SUPERNOVA 623 Tim Browne   1075 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 288.0 164.0
27th SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   927 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 290.0 166.0
28th   21759       (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 290.0 166.0
29th SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0 291.0 167.0
30th SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 OOD 31.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 310.0 186.0

R1 - 24/03/2018

Start: R3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P3Pin, Wind dir: 0, Ave wind: 4
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MegaByte 185 Sam Landles   1071 39:25 2 0:36:48 1.0
2 RS 400 755 Ed Napolitano Jack Napoliotano 942 34:41 2 0:36:49 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 43:10 2 0:40:18 3.0
4 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 OOD     22.0

R2 - 07/04/2018

Start: R9, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P23, Wind dir: 165, Ave wind: 3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Rosie 1109 43:23 2 0:39:07 1.0
2 2000 2042 Jasper Barnham Crews var 1109 43:53 2 0:39:34 2.0
3 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 45:21 2 0:41:18 3.0
4 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 48:12 2 0:43:28 4.0
5 MegaByte 185 Sam Landles   1071 47:25 2 0:44:16 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1068 49:38 2 0:46:28 6.0
7 RS 400 755 Jack Napolitano Ed Napolitano 942 44:31 2 0:47:15 7.0
8 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 52:25 2 0:47:16 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 623 Tim Browne   1075 26:19 1 0:48:58 9.0
10 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 41:46 2 0:49:19 10.0
11 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 42:14 2 0:49:52 11.0
12 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 53:52 2 0:50:18 12.0
13 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 OOD     22.0

R3 - 08/04/2018

Start: R11, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P23, Wind dir: 165, Ave wind: 3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 22:32 2 0:22:07 1.0
2 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 25:18 2 0:23:03 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 25:06 2 0:23:21 3.0
4 MegaByte 185 Sam Landles   1071 25:02 2 0:23:22 4.0
5 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 26:47 2 0:24:24 5.0
6 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 OOD     5.4
7 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 20:43 2 0:24:28 6.0
8 TOPPER 46625 Eva Miller   1358 18:30 1 0:27:15 7.0
9 TOPPER 46942 Amelia Eaton   1358 19:03 1 0:28:03 8.0

R4 - 14/04/2018

Start: R12, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 7,gate, Wind dir: 25, Ave wind: 3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 24:06 3 0:23:39 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1142 27:56 3 0:24:28 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1576 Matthew Lloyd   1068 28:50 3 0:27:00 3.0
4 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 23:20 2 0:31:34 4.0
5 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 26:50 3 0:31:41 5.0
6 RS 400 755 Jack Napolitano Ed Napolitano 942 20:05 2 0:31:59 6.0
7 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 24:01 2 0:33:38 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 5544 John Eaton Sophia Eaton 1240 28:53 2 0:34:56 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 29:17 2 0:40:52 9.0
10 DART 18 SH 7750 Guy Playford   824 OOD     10.5
11 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 OOD     22.0
12 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 OOD     31.0

R5 - 14/04/2018

Start: R13, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 7,X, Wind dir: 005, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1142 15:10 2 0:13:17 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 14:38 2 0:14:22 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 19:12 2 0:17:56 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1172 Warren Mitchel   1075 19:29 2 0:18:07 4.0
5 MegaByte 185 Sam Landles   1071 19:57 2 0:18:38 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1576 Matthew Lloyd   1068 20:26 2 0:19:08 6.0
7 RS 400 755 Jack Napolitano Ed Napolitano 942 19:07 2 0:20:18 7.0
8 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 18:44 2 0:22:07 8.0
9 DART 18 SH 7750 Guy Playford   824 OOD     10.5
10 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 DNF     14.0
10 RS FEVA XL 5544 John Eaton Sophia Eaton 1240 DNF     14.0
12 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 OOD     22.0
13 SUPERNOVA 1039 Howard Tollington   1075 OOD     31.0

R6 - 15/04/2018

Start: R14, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 84Y, Wind dir: 005, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 35:57 2 0:42:27 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 36:25 2 0:43:00 2.0
3 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 36:38 2 0:43:15 3.0
4 DART 18 SH 7750 Guy Playford   824 40:02 2 0:48:35 4.0
5 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 34:40 1 1:02:31 5.0
6 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 35:06 1 1:03:18 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 35:08 1 1:05:22 7.0
8 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 33:42 1 1:06:09 8.0
9 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 37:17 1 1:07:55 9.0
10 RS 400 755 Jack Napolitano Ed Napolitano 942 33:36 1 1:11:20 10.0
11   21759       38:21 1 1:16:42 11.0
12 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 DNF     13.0

R7 - 15/04/2018

Start: R15, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 8Y, Wind dir: 005, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 37:12 2 0:43:55 1.0
2 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 37:29 2 0:44:15 2.0
3 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 39:00 2 0:46:03 3.0
4 DART 18 SH 7750 Guy Playford   824 42:00 2 0:50:58 4.0
5 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 33:38 1 1:06:01 5.0
6 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 36:44 1 1:06:15 6.0
7 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 37:43 1 1:08:01 7.0
8 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 37:27 1 1:08:13 8.0
9 RS 400 755 Jack Napolitano Ed Napolitano 942 35:04 1 1:14:27 9.0

R8 - 21/04/2018

Start: R16, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 456, Wind dir: 005, Ave wind: 150
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 37:01 2 0:50:34 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 34:32 2 0:50:50 2.0
3 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 43:10 3 0:50:58 3.0
4 RS 400 755 Jack Napolitano Ed Napolitano 942 34:37 2 0:55:07 4.0
5 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 47:56 3 0:56:36 5.0

R9 - 21/04/2018

Start: R17, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 46, Wind dir: 005, Ave wind: 150
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 40:08 4 0:47:23 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 37:15 3 0:48:44 2.0
3 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 41:05 3 0:49:53 3.0
4 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 42:16 4 0:49:54 4.0
5 RS 400 755 Jack Napolitano Ed Napolitano 942 39:53 3 0:56:27 5.0

R10 - 22/04/2018

Start: R18, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Y2, Wind dir: 215, Ave wind: 30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1023 Ian Nolan   847 32:31 3 0:38:23 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 32:42 3 0:38:36 2.0
3 DART 18 SH 7750 Guy Playford   824 32:39 3 0:39:37 3.0
4 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 30:51 2 0:41:44 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2193 Ben Charnley   1068 30:07 2 0:42:18 5.0
6 2000 2231 Paul Norris Crews var 1109 31:34 2 0:42:42 6.0
7 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 32:10 2 0:43:30 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 208994 Paul Pearson   1142 35:14 2 0:46:17 8.0
9 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 34:23 2 0:46:58 9.0
10 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 33:40 2 0:47:09 10.0
11 SPRINT 15 1274 Sam Landles   927 29:20 2 0:47:28 11.0
12 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 34:07 2 0:47:36 12.0
13 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 36:22 2 0:49:11 13.0
14 SUPERNOVA 584 Peter Follen   1075 35:53 2 0:50:04 14.0
15 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 DNF     16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com