venue burgee

2018 Spring Series

Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:24 on June 6, 2018

Contents

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/04/2018  
R2
28/04/2018  
R3
05/05/2018  
R4
05/05/2018  
R5
12/05/2018  
R6
12/05/2018  
R7
19/05/2018  
R8
19/05/2018  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 (2.0) (6.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 17.0 6.0
2nd 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD (2.0) 2.0 14.6 6.6
3rd 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Imogem Ramsdale 1109 1.0 (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 43.0 25.0
4th 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 3.0 (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 45.0 27.0
5th 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Crews var 1109 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 48.0 30.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/04/2018  
R2
28/04/2018  
R3
05/05/2018  
R4
05/05/2018  
R5
12/05/2018  
R6
12/05/2018  
R7
19/05/2018  
R8
19/05/2018  
Total Nett
1st RS 400 755 Ed Napolitano Robbie Bell 942 2.0 4.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 36.0 15.0
2nd RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 23.0
3rd DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Molly Playford 824 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 23.0
4th RS 700 860 Jack Napolitano   847 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 46.0 25.0
5th DART 18 6295 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 824 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
6th SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   927 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 35.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/04/2018  
R2
28/04/2018  
R3
05/05/2018  
R4
05/05/2018  
R5
12/05/2018  
R6
12/05/2018  
R7
19/05/2018  
R8
19/05/2018  
Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 28.6 11.6
3rd LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 45.0 24.0
4th LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 25.0
5th LASER 184213 Doug   1098 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 48.0 27.0
6th SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 50.0 29.0

R1 - 2000 Fleet - 28/04/2018

Start: R1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: 315, Ave wind: 21
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Imogem Ramsdale 1109 35:38 3 0:32:08 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 36:38 3 0:33:02 2.0
3 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 38:49 3 0:35:00 3.0
4 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 40:47 3 0:36:46 4.0
5 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Crews var 1109 OOD     6.0

R2 - 2000 Fleet - 28/04/2018

Start: R2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: 315, Ave wind: 21
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 31:36 3 0:28:30 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 DNF     6.0
2 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Imogem Ramsdale 1109 DNF     6.0
2 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 DNF     6.0
2 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Crews var 1109 OOD     6.0

R3 - 2000 Fleet - 05/05/2018

Start: R3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P2, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 51:02 2 0:46:01 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 51:05 2 0:46:04 2.0

R4 - 2000 Fleet - 05/05/2018

Start: R4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P2, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 42:04 2 0:37:56 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 42:54 2 0:38:41 2.0

R5 - 2000 Fleet - 12/05/2018

Start: R5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P2, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 14
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 48:23 2 0:43:38 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 OOD     1.3

R6 - 2000 Fleet - 12/05/2018

Start: R6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 14
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 OOD 1.3
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 DNF 3.0

R7 - 2000 Fleet - 19/05/2018

Start: R7, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 34P, Wind dir: 0, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 40:04 1 0:36:08 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 42:22 1 0:38:12 2.0

R8 - 2000 Fleet - 19/05/2018

Start: R8, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P, Wind dir: 0, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 35:26 2 0:31:57 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 35:47 2 0:32:16 2.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/04/2018

Start: R1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: 315, Ave wind: 21
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Molly Playford 824 41:02 4 0:49:48 1.0
2 RS 400 755 Ed Napolitano Robbie Bell 942 36:05 3 0:51:04 2.0
3 DART 18 6295 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 824 DNF     4.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/04/2018

Start: R2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: 315, Ave wind: 21
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Molly Playford 824 34:25 5 0:41:46 1.0
2 RS 400 755 Ed Napolitano Robbie Bell 942 DNF     4.0
2 DART 18 6295 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 824 DNF     4.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 05/05/2018

Start: R3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P2, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   927 OOD 7.0

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 05/05/2018

Start: R4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P2, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   927 OOD 7.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 12/05/2018

Start: R5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P2, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 14
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 41:59 2 0:49:34 1.0

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 12/05/2018

Start: R6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 14
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 24:29 3 0:28:54 1.0

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 19/05/2018

Start: R7, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 34P, Wind dir: 0, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 755 Ed Napolitano Robbie Bell 942 34:34 1 0:36:42 1.0
2 RS 700 860 Jack Napolitano   847 37:01 1 0:43:42 2.0

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 19/05/2018

Start: R8, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P, Wind dir: 0, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 755 Ed Napolitano Robbie Bell 942 32:35 2 0:34:35 1.0
2 RS 700 860 Jack Napolitano   847 32:42 2 0:38:36 2.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/04/2018

Start: R1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: 315, Ave wind: 21
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 35:01 3 0:34:22 1.0
2 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 40:43 3 0:37:05 2.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/04/2018

Start: R2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: 315, Ave wind: 21
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 36:13 4 0:35:32 1.0
2 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 31:03 3 0:37:42 2.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 05/05/2018

Start: R3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P2, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 39:38 2 0:38:54 1.0
2 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 47:06 2 0:42:54 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 47:10 2 0:44:02 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 60:30 2 0:56:17 4.0

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 05/05/2018

Start: R4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P2, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 41:28 2 0:37:46 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 38:56 2 0:38:12 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 42:17 2 0:39:29 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 34:49 1 1:04:47 4.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 12/05/2018

Start: R5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P2, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 14
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 43:17 2 0:42:29 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 46:43 2 0:43:37 2.0
3 LASER 184213 Doug   1098 28:40 1 0:52:13 3.0

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 12/05/2018

Start: R6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 14
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 25:03 3 0:24:35 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 35:23 3 0:33:02 2.0
3 LASER 184213 Doug   1098 24:32 2 0:33:31 3.0

R7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 19/05/2018

Start: R7, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 34P, Wind dir: 0, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 34:24 1 0:33:46 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 OOD     2.3

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 19/05/2018

Start: R8, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3P, Wind dir: 0, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 32:02 2 0:31:26 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 OOD     2.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com