venue burgee

2018 Spring Series

Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:09 on June 6, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/04/2018  
R2
28/04/2018  
R3
05/05/2018  
R4
05/05/2018  
R5
12/05/2018  
R6
12/05/2018  
Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 22.0 12.0
3rd MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 47.0 13.0
4th 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 31.0 13.0
5th LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 37.0
6th RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 74.0 40.0
7th DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Molly Playford 824 7.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 76.0 42.0
8th LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 6.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 77.0 43.0
9th LASER 184213 Doug   1098 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 77.0 43.0
10th 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Imogem Ramsdale 1109 1.0 11.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 80.0 46.0
11th SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 80.0 46.0
12th 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 4.0 11.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 83.0 49.0
13th RS 400 755 Ed Napolitano Robbie Bell 942 8.0 11.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 87.0 53.0
14th DART 18 6295 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 824 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 90.0 56.0
15th 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Crews var 1109 17.0 OOD 17.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 68.0
15th SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   927 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 68.0

R1 - 28/04/2018

Start: R1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: 315, Ave wind: 21
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Imogem Ramsdale 1109 35:38 3 0:42:50 1.0
2 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 36:38 3 0:44:03 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 35:01 3 0:45:49 3.0
4 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 38:49 3 0:46:40 4.0
5 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 40:47 3 0:49:02 5.0
6 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 40:43 3 0:49:27 6.0
7 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Molly Playford 824 41:02 4 0:49:48 7.0
8 RS 400 755 Ed Napolitano Robbie Bell 942 36:05 3 0:51:04 8.0
9 DART 18 6295 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 824 DNF     11.0
10 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Crews var 1109 OOD     17.0

R2 - 28/04/2018

Start: R2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: 315, Ave wind: 21
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Molly Playford 824 34:25 5 0:41:46 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 36:13 4 0:44:26 2.0
3 LASER 168724 Jack Napolitano   1098 31:03 3 0:47:08 3.0
4 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 31:36 3 0:47:29 4.0
5 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 DNF     11.0
5 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Imogem Ramsdale 1109 DNF     11.0
5 2000 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue 1109 DNF     11.0
5 RS 400 755 Ed Napolitano Robbie Bell 942 DNF     11.0
5 DART 18 6295 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 824 DNF     11.0
10 2000 2279 Guy Tasker Crews var 1109 OOD     17.0

R3 - 05/05/2018

Start: R3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P2, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 39:38 2 0:38:54 1.0
2 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 47:06 2 0:42:54 2.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 47:10 2 0:44:02 3.0
4 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 51:02 2 0:46:01 4.0
5 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 51:05 2 0:46:04 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 60:30 2 0:56:17 6.0
7 SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   927 OOD     17.0

R4 - 05/05/2018

Start: R4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P2, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 41:28 2 0:37:46 1.0
2 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 42:04 2 0:37:56 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 38:56 2 0:38:12 3.0
4 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 42:54 2 0:38:41 4.0
5 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 42:17 2 0:39:29 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 632 Tim Browne   1075 34:49 1 1:04:47 6.0
7 SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   927 OOD     17.0

R5 - 12/05/2018

Start: R5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P2, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 14
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 43:17 2 0:42:29 1.0
2 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 46:43 2 0:43:37 2.0
3 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 OOD     3.0
3 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 48:23 2 0:43:38 3.0
5 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 41:59 2 0:49:34 4.0
6 LASER 184213 Doug   1098 28:40 1 0:52:13 5.0

R6 - 12/05/2018

Start: R6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 23P, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 14
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 25:03 3 0:24:35 1.0
2 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 24:29 3 0:28:54 2.0
3 2000 22547 Mark Foley Beth 1109 OOD     3.0
3 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 35:23 3 0:33:02 3.0
5 LASER 184213 Doug   1098 24:32 2 0:33:31 4.0
6 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 DNF     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com