event burgee

2018 Port Series

Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:21 on June 26, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
05/05/2018  
R2
07/05/2018  
R3
20/05/2018  
R4
20/05/2018  
Total Nett
1st 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 38.0 20.0
2nd 2000 2071 Andy Martin   1109 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 40.0 22.0
3rd LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 43.0 25.0
4th RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 2.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 44.0 26.0
5th 2000 2231 Paul Norris Marieta 1109 7.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 46.0 28.0
6th RS 700 860 Jack Napolitano   847 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 29.0
7th MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 5.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
8th RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
9th SUPERNOVA 1153 Paul Bloom   1075 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
10th DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Molly Playford 824 8.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
11th RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 56.0 38.0
12th SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   927 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
13th 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Imogen Ramsdale 1109 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
14th SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
15th SUPERNOVA 185 Simon Landles   1075 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
16th 2000 22547 Mark Foley   1109 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 61.0 43.0
17th DART 18 6295 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 824 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 64.0 46.0

R1 - 05/05/2018

Start: R3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: XY, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SUPERNOVA 1153 Paul Bloom   1075 26:01 1 0:24:12 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 25:15 1 0:24:47 2.0
3 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 27:41 1 0:25:13 3.0
4 2000 2321 Finlay Barnham Imogen Ramsdale 1109 28:58 1 0:26:07 4.0
5 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 28:23 1 0:26:30 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 185 Simon Landles   1075 28:56 1 0:26:55 6.0
7 2000 2231 Paul Norris Marieta 1109 31:15 1 0:28:11 7.0
8 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Molly Playford 824 24:45 1 0:30:02 8.0

R2 - 07/05/2018

Start: R4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2Y, Wind dir: 0, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   847 34:19 3 0:40:31 1.0
2 RS 700 875 Robbie Bell   847 35:30 3 0:41:55 2.0
3 2000 2231 Paul Norris Marieta 1109 31:55 2 0:43:10 3.0
4 LASER 208994 Paul Pearson   1098 31:59 2 0:43:42 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1020 Stuart Moore   1075 31:29 2 0:43:56 5.0
6 RS AERO 9 2193 Ben Charnley   1019 29:54 2 0:44:01 6.0
7 2000 22547 Mark Foley   1109 33:12 2 0:44:54 7.0
8 RS 700 860 Jack Napolitano   847 38:16 3 0:45:11 8.0
9 MegaByte 76 Tim Landles   1071 32:36 2 0:45:39 9.0
10 DART 18 6295 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 824 39:41 3 0:48:10 10.0
11 DART 18 7750 Guy Playford Molly Playford 824 40:23 3 0:49:01 11.0

R3 - 20/05/2018

Start: R7, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 57P, Wind dir: 025, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 64:01 2 0:57:43 1.0
2 2000 2071 Andy Martin   1109 70:13 2 1:03:19 2.0
3 SPRINT 15 1267 Howard Hawkes   927 67:00 2 1:12:17 3.0

R4 - 20/05/2018

Start: R8, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P, Wind dir: 000, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliff 1109 23:07 1 0:20:51 1.0
2 2000 2071 Andy Martin   1109 26:02 1 0:23:28 2.0
3 RS 700 860 Jack Napolitano   847 25:30 1 0:30:06 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com