Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

July 2021

Tuesday 27th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 27th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 1 Cancelled Training
Wednesday 28th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 28th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 2 Cancelled Training
Wednesday 28th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 12 Junior Events
Friday 30th 10:00am -  1:00pm NWNW Friday racing Open Event
Saturday 31st 1st Aug Streaker Coastal Championships Open Event book
Saturday 31st 10:00am -  1:00pm Cadet Cup 4,5,6 - Lake Junior Events
Saturday 31st 10:45am -  1:45pm NWNW Open Event
Saturday 31st 3:00pm -  4:30pm Ducklings » Week 4 Training
Saturday 31st 7:30pm - 11:30pm NWNW Social
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 1 Training book
Sunday 1st 11:40am -  2:40pm Midships Series 12,13 and Day 2 of Streaker Costal Champs Club Racing
Sunday 1st 11:40am -  2:40pm Junior Summer Cup 1,2 - Sea Junior Events
Monday 2nd 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 1 Bronze/Sliver » Day 1 Cadet Week
Monday 2nd 12:00pm -  3:00pm Cadet Week 1 Diamond/Double Handers/Sea Racing » Day 1 Cadet Week
Monday 2nd 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 1 Gold/Novice » Day 1 Cadet Week
Tuesday 3rd 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 1 Bronze/Sliver » Day 2 Cadet Week
Tuesday 3rd 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 1 Gold/Novice » Day 2 Cadet Week
Tuesday 3rd 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 1 Diamond/Double Handers/Sea Racing » Day 2 Cadet Week
Wednesday 4th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 1 Bronze/Sliver » Day 3 Cadet Week
Wednesday 4th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 1 Gold/Novice » Day 3 Cadet Week
Wednesday 4th 2:30pm -  5:30pm Cadet Week 1 Diamond/Double Handers/Sea Racing » Day 3 Cadet Week
Thursday 5th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 1 Bronze/Sliver » Day 4 Cadet Week
Thursday 5th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 1 Gold/Novice » Day 4 Cadet Week
Thursday 5th 3:30pm -  6:30pm Cadet Week 1 Diamond/Double Handers/Sea Racing » Day 4 Cadet Week
Friday 6th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 1 Bronze/Sliver » Day 5 Cadet Week
Friday 6th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 1 Gold/Novice » Day 5 Cadet Week
Friday 6th 4:30pm -  7:30pm Cadet Week 1 Diamond/Double Handers/Sea Racing » Day 5 Cadet Week
Saturday 7th 12:30pm -  8:30pm RYA Adult Level 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 7th 5:45pm -  8:45pm Summer Series 14,15 Club Racing
Saturday 7th 5:45pm -  8:45pm Junior Summer Cup 3,4 - Sea Junior Events
Sunday 8th 6:45am -  9:45am Lionel Wilkinson Allcomers Memorial Cup & Ken Grey Trophy Club Racing
Sunday 8th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 2 Training book
Sunday 8th 1:00pm -  9:00pm RYA Adult Level 1 » Day 2 Training book
Tuesday 10th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 10th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Wednesday 11th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 1 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 11th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 11th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 13 Junior Events
Thursday 12th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 1 Training book
Thursday 12th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Friday 13th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 2 Training book
Friday 13th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Friday 13th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 13 Member Events
Saturday 14th Dart 18 Open Meeting (GP4) Open Event
Saturday 14th 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Adult Level 2 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 14th 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Adult Level 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 14th 9:30am - 12:30pm Summer Series 17,18. - (CANCELLED) Cancelled Club Racing
Saturday 14th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 3 Training book
Saturday 14th 4:00pm -  7:00pm Kraken Cup 1,2,3 - Lake Junior Events
Sunday 15th Dart 18 Open Meeting (GP4) Open Event
Sunday 15th 9:00am -  5:00pm RYA Adult Level 2 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 15th 9:00am -  5:00pm RYA Adult Level 1 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 15th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 3 Training book
Sunday 15th 10:25am -  1:25pm Midships Series 14,15 (CANCELLED) Cancelled Club Racing
Sunday 15th 10:25am -  1:25pm Junior Summer Cup 5,6 Junior Events
Monday 16th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Silver » Day 1 Cadet Week
Monday 16th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Competitive Lake Racing » Day 1 Cadet Week
Monday 16th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 2 Gold/Novice/Bronze » Day 1 Cadet Week
Tuesday 17th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Silver » Day 2 Cadet Week
Tuesday 17th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Competitive Lake Racing » Day 2 Cadet Week
Tuesday 17th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 2 Gold/Novice/Bronze » Day 2 Cadet Week
Wednesday 18th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Silver » Day 3 Cadet Week
Wednesday 18th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Competitive Lake Racing » Day 3 Cadet Week
Wednesday 18th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 2 Gold/Novice/Bronze » Day 3 Cadet Week
Thursday 19th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Silver » Day 4 Cadet Week
Thursday 19th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Competitive Lake Racing » Day 4 Cadet Week
Thursday 19th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 2 Gold/Novice/Bronze » Day 4 Cadet Week
Friday 20th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Silver » Day 5 Cadet Week
Friday 20th 9:30am - 12:30pm Cadet Week 2 Competitive Lake Racing » Day 5 Cadet Week
Friday 20th 1:30pm -  4:30pm Cadet Week 2 Gold/Novice/Bronze » Day 5 Cadet Week
Friday 20th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 14 Member Events
Saturday 21st 9:30am - 11:00am Ducklings » Week 5 Training
Saturday 21st 5:30pm -  8:30pm Henry Jacobs Memorial Trophy followed by Summer Series Club Racing
Saturday 21st 5:30pm -  8:00pm Junior Summer Cup 7,8 Junior Events
Saturday 21st 7:30pm - 11:30pm Social Social
Sunday 22nd 6:45am -  9:45am Midships Series 16,17 Club Racing
Sunday 22nd 9:30am - 12:30pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 4 Training book
Tuesday 24th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 1 Training book
Tuesday 24th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 1 Training book
Wednesday 25th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 25th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 2 » Day 2 Training book
Wednesday 25th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club 14 Junior Events
Thursday 26th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 3 Training book
Thursday 26th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Friday 27th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Friday 27th 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday 15 Member Events
Saturday 28th 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Level 2 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 28th 9:29am - 12:30pm Aug Bacon and Egg Mini Series 1,2,3 Club Racing
Saturday 28th 4:00pm -  7:00pm Kraken Cup 4,5,6 Junior Events
Sunday 29th 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Level 2 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 29th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 5 Training book
Sunday 29th 10:00am -  1:00pm Aug Bacon and Egg Mini Series 4,5,6 Club Racing
Sunday 29th 10:05am -  1:05pm Fred Easton Topper Trophy 1,2 Junior Events
Monday 30th 10:45am -  1:45pm Aug Bacon and Egg Mini Series 7,8,9 Club Racing
Monday 30th 10:45am -  1:45pm Fred Easton Topper Trophy 3,4 Junior Events
 

September 2021

Wednesday 1st 6:00pm -  8:00pm Wednesday Club - The Final and Social Sailing Junior Events
Friday 3rd 5:30pm -  8:30pm Friday Series & Social Sailing Club Racing
Friday 3rd 6:00pm -  8:00pm Friendly Friday Last Member Events
Saturday 4th 9:30am - 11:00am Ducklings » Week 6 Training
Saturday 4th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 4th 4:45pm -  7:45pm Fred Easton Topper Trophy 5,6 - Sea Junior Events
Saturday 4th 4:45pm -  7:45pm Fred Easton Topper Trophy 5,6
Saturday 4th 4:45pm -  7:55pm Autumn Series 1,2 Club Racing
Sunday 5th 9:30am - 12:00pm RYA OnBoard Course 2 » Week 6 Training book
Sunday 5th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 4 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 5th 5:20pm -  8:20pm Starboard Series 1,2
Monday 6th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Beginner Course » Week 1 Training book
Tuesday 7th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 » Week 1 Training book
Friday 10th 7:00am -  1:00pm RYA Safety Boat Course » Day 1 Training book
Friday 10th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 3 » Week 1 Training book
Saturday 11th 7:30am -  1:30pm RYA Safety Boat Course » Day 2 Training book
Saturday 11th 8:00am -  4:00pm RYA Adult Level 1 » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 11th 8:30am - 11:30am Fred Easton Topper Trophy 7,8 - Lake Junior Events
Saturday 11th 8:30am - 11:30am Autumn Series 3,4 Club Racing
Saturday 11th 8:30am - 11:30am Fred Easton Topper Trophy 7,8
Saturday 11th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 1 Training book
Sunday 12th 8:00am -  2:00pm RYA Safety Boat Course » Day 3 Training book
Sunday 12th 8:30am -  4:30pm RYA Adult Level 1 » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 12th 9:15am - 12:15pm Starboard Series 3,4
Sunday 12th 10:00am -  4:00pm RYA Youth Stage 3 » Day 2 Training book
Monday 13th 9:15am - 11:15am Ladies Beginner Course » Week 2 Training book
Tuesday 14th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 » Week 2 Training book
Friday 17th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 3 » Week 2 Training book
Friday 17th 5:30pm -  8:30pm Friday Series & Social Sailing Club Racing
Saturday 18th 4:45pm -  7:45pm Autumn Series 5,6 Club Racing
Sunday 19th 5:30pm -  8:31pm Starboard Series 5,6 Club Racing
Monday 20th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Beginner Course » Week 3 Training book
Tuesday 21st 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 » Week 3 Training book
Friday 24th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 3 » Week 3 Training book
Saturday 25th 7:15am -  1:15pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 Training book
Saturday 25th 8:20am - 11:20am Autumn Series 7,8 Club Racing
Sunday 26th 7:45am -  1:45pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 Training book
Sunday 26th 9:45am - 12:45pm Starboard Series 7,8 Club Racing
Sunday 26th 9:45am - 12:45pm Starboard Series 7,8 Club Racing
Monday 27th 8:15am -  2:15pm RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 3 Training book
Monday 27th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Beginner Course » Week 4 Training book
Tuesday 28th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 » Week 4 Training book
 

October 2021

Friday 1st 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 3 » Week 4 Training book
Saturday 2nd 3:30pm -  6:30pm Autumn Series 9,10 Club Racing
Saturday 2nd 3:30pm -  6:30pm Autumn Series 9,10 Club Racing
Sunday 3rd 4:20pm -  7:20pm Starboard Series 9,10 Club Racing
Sunday 3rd 4:20pm -  7:21pm Starboard Series 9,10 Club Racing
Monday 4th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Beginner Course » Week 5 Training book
Tuesday 5th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 » Week 5 Training book
Friday 8th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 3 » Week 5 Training book
Saturday 9th 7:30am - 10:30am Autumn Series 11,12 Club Racing
Saturday 9th 7:30am - 10:30am Autumn Series 9,10 Club Racing
Sunday 10th 8:15am - 11:15am Starboard Series 11,12 Club Racing
Sunday 10th 8:15am - 11:15am Starboard Series 11,12 Club Racing
Monday 11th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Beginner Course » Week 6 Training book
Tuesday 12th 9:15am - 11:45am Mid-Week Improvers Session 3 » Week 6 Training book
Friday 15th 9:15am - 11:45am Ladies Improvers Session 3 » Week 6 Training book
Saturday 16th 3:40pm -  6:40pm Autumn Series 13,14 Club Racing
Saturday 16th 3:40pm -  6:41pm Autumn Series 9,10 Club Racing
Saturday 16th 7:30pm - 11:30pm Bonfire & Baps Social
Sunday 17th 4:30pm -  7:30pm Starboard Series 13,14 Club Racing
Sunday 17th 4:30pm -  7:15pm Starboard Series 13,14 Club Racing
Saturday 23rd 7:30pm - 11:30pm Drink the Bar Dry Social
Sunday 24th 8:00am - 11:00am Working Party Work Party
© 2021 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager